Information

Haworthia 'Yuki Keshiki'

Haworthia 'Yuki Keshiki'


Succulentopedia

Haworthia 'Snow Scene'

Haworthia 'Snow Scene', also known as Haworthia 'Yuki Keshiki', is an attractive small succulent that forms rosettes of fleshy, dark green…


Propagation

Easy by removing the pups or offsets. After a few years Haworthia attenuata will just decide to produce offsets and these can be gently removed.
Simply plant out in a succulent potting mix, water well once and they will usually grow well.

You may also be interested in

Online Plant Nurseries, garden and plant Nurseries in the USA. Guide to plants for sale online and where to buy plants from nurseries servicing :ALABAMA AL, ALASKA AK, AMERICAN SAMOA A,S ARIZONA AZ, ARKANSAS AR, CALIFORNIA CA, COLORADO CO, CONNECTICUT CT, DELAWARE DE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA D C, FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA FM, FLORIDA FL, GEORGIA GA, GUAM GU, HAWAII HI, IDAHO ID, ILLINOIS IL, INDIANA IN, IOWA IA, KANSAS KS, KENTUCKY KY, LOUISIANA LA, MAINE ME, MARSHALL ISLANDS MH, MARYLAND MD, MASSACHUSETTS MA, MICHIGAN MI, MINNESOTA MN, MISSISSIPPI MS, MISSOURI MO, MONTANA MT, NEBRASKA NE, NEVADA NV, NEW HAMPSHIRE NH, NEW JERSEY NJ, NEW MEXICO NM, NEW YORK NY, NORTH CAROLINA NC, NORTH DAKOTA ND, NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS MP, OHIO OH, OKLAHOMA OK, OREGON OR, PALAU PW, PENNSYLVANIA PA, PUERTO RICO P,R RHODE ISLAND RI, SOUTH CAROLINA SC, SOUTH DAKOTA SD, TENNESSEE TN, TEXAS TX, UTAH UT, VERMONT VT, VIRGIN ISLANDS VI, VIRGINIA VA, WASHINGTON WA, WEST VIRGINIA WV, WISCONSIN W, WYOMING WY


Haworthia Species

Family: Asphodelaceae (as-foh-del-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Haworthia (ha-WORTH-ee-a) (Info)
Species: minor (MY-nor) (Info)
Synonym:Haworthia minima
Synonym:Haworthia maxima

Category:

Water Requirements:

Average Water Needs Water regularly do not overwater

Sun Exposure:

Foliage:

Foliage Color:

Height:

Spacing:

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 °C (30 °F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 °C (35 °F)

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 °C (40 °F)

Where to Grow:

Can be grown as an annual

Suitable for growing in containers

Danger:

Bloom Color:

Bloom Characteristics:

This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds

Bloom Size:

Bloom Time:

Other details:

Soil pH requirements:

Patent Information:

Propagation Methods:

By dividing rhizomes, tubers, corms or bulbs (including offsets)

Allow cut surface to callous over before planting

From seed direct sow after last frost

From seed germinate in vitro in gelatin, agar or other medium

Seed Collecting:

Bag seedheads to capture ripening seed

Allow pods to dry on plant break open to collect seeds

Seed does not store well sow as soon as possible

Regional

This plant is said to grow outdoors in the following regions:


Watch the video: Repoting my Haworthia Haul from Lyzzle Bokilis Poloc